Is Kroger French Onion Sour Cream Dip & Spread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified con starch
modified con starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultural Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Ces Of: Modified Con Starch, Salt, Minced Onion, Onion Powder, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Spices, Garlic Powder, Calcium Stearate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Kroger French Onion Sour Cream Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger French Onion Sour Cream Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


