Is Kroger French Vanilla Zero Sugar Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids*, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Sweetened With Nutritive And Non-nutritive Sweeteners. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger French Vanilla Zero Sugar Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger French Vanilla Zero Sugar Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


