Is Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Fruit Juice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Pears, Water, Grapes, Pineapples, Pear Juice Concentrate, Cherry Halves Artificially Colored With Red 3, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid

Check Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Fruit Juice is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast