Is Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peaches, Pears, Water, Sugar, Pineapples, Grapes, Cherry Halves Artificially Colored With Red 3, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Fruit Cocktail in Heavy Syrup is available at 3 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


