Is Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • rolled oats

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas And Cream: Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Banana Flake Powder, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Nonfat Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid,peaches And Cream: Rolled Oats, Flavored Fruit Pieces (Dehydrated Apples, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (For Color), Calcium Stearate (Flow Agent), Sodium Sulfite (To Promote Color Retention)), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Folic Acid,blueberries And Cream: Rolled Oats, Blueberry Flavored Fruit Pieces (Dried Figs, Dried Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Glycerin, Blueberry Juice Concentrate With Other Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Folic Acid,strawberries And Cream: Rolled Oats, Fruit Pieces (Dehydrated Apples, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Stearate (Flow Agent), Citric Acid, Red 40, Sodium Sulfite (To Promote Color Retention)), Folic Acid, Bananas And Cream: Rolled Oats, Folic Acid

Check Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Packets Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep