Is Kroger® Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (raisins, Palm Oil), Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Pineapple Juice (from Concentrate)), Dried Apricots (apricots, Sunflower Oil), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Dried Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Yellow 6), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Fruit Treated With Sodium Bisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide To Promote Color Retention.
Check Kroger® Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


