Is KROGER, FRUITY CRISP RICE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check KROGER, FRUITY CRISP RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go