Is Kroger® Fully Cooked Lower Sodium Hardwood Smoked Traditional Bacon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, and Smoke Flavoring.)

Check Kroger® Fully Cooked Lower Sodium Hardwood Smoked Traditional Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing