Is Kroger® Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains :, Less Of : Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Vinegar, Citric Acid. Free From Wheat And Their Derivatives,sesame Seeds And Their Derivatives,crustaceans And Their Derivatives,eggs And Their Derivatives,fish And Their Derivatives,other Gluten Containing Grain And Gluten Containing Grain Products,soybean And Its Derivatives,mustard And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives,peanuts And Their Derivatives.

Check Kroger® Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking