Is Kroger Fully Cooked Traditional Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kroger Fully Cooked Traditional Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Fully Cooked Traditional Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


