Is Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas, Garbanzo Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT COLOR).
Check Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas, Garbanzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas, Garbanzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSide DishMeal Prep


