Is Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check Kroger Garbanzo Beans Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepSide Dish