Is Kroger® Garden Variety Canned Sweet Peas Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt.
Check Kroger® Garden Variety Canned Sweet Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Garden Variety Canned Sweet Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas, Whole Peas, 15 oz Can
Great Value Sweet Peas, 12 oz
Del Monte Harvest Selects Sweet White Whole Kernel Corn, 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Where to buy
Kroger® Garden Variety Canned Sweet Peas is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep


