Is Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, nonfat milk, egg yolk (with sodium silicoaluminate), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), defatted soy flour. Contains 2% or less of: corn syrup solids, salt, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum, tapioca starch, dextrin, guar gum, wheat starch, red 40, enzymes, karaya gum, soy protein. Glazed with - Sugar, water, palm oil, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, agar, locust bean gum, artificial flavor, dextrose, corn starch, sodium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, salt. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.
Check Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


