Is Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine HCI, Methylsulfonylmethane, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Chondroitin Sulfate, Boswella Extract, Hypromellose, Crospovidone, Cellulose Coating, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide Color, Silica, Cholecalciferol, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze.

Check Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Glucosamine Chondroitin Triple Strength + Vitamin D 2000IU is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go