Is Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Vegetable Pizza Vegan?

Ingredients
Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Shortening Flakes (Palm Oil, Butter Flavor (Refined Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin), Whey Powder, Yeast, Canola And Olive Oil Blend, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Brown Rice), Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste,water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Basil), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bell Pepper Blend (Green, Red And Yellow Bell Peppers), Mushrooms, Onions
Check Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Vegetable Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Vegetable Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Kroger® Gluten Free Extra Thin Crust Vegetable Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


