Is Kroger® Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spanish Olives, Water, Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Pimiento is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


