Is Kroger® Go Cheese American Cheese Snack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Glucono-delta-lactone, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check Kroger® Go Cheese American Cheese Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Go Cheese American Cheese Snack is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich