Is Kroger® Grab & Go White American Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Salt, Sorbic Acid Added as A Preservative, and Soy Lecithin (Non Sticking Agent)

Check Kroger® Grab & Go White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Grab & Go White American Cheese is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch