Is Kroger® Grab & Go White American Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Salt, Sorbic Acid Added as A Preservative, and Soy Lecithin (Non Sticking Agent)

Check Kroger® Grab & Go White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Grab & Go White American Cheese is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch