Is Kroger® Grade A Large Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • large egg

large egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Egg

Check Kroger® Grade A Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go