Is Kroger® Grade A Large Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Egg

Check Kroger® Grade A Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Peanut Free? Kroger® Grade A Large Eggs | Spoonful