Is Kroger® Grape Cranberry Juice Cocktail From Concentrate Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filitered water, high fructose corn syrup, grape juice concentrate, cranberry juice concentrate, fumaric acid, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), natural flavors.
Check Kroger® Grape Cranberry Juice Cocktail From Concentrate Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Grape Cranberry Juice Cocktail From Concentrate Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


