Is Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Casei. Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


