Is Kroger Green Chile Enchilada Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Jalapeño Peppers, Natural Flavors (contains Soy), Onion Powder, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract. Contains Soy.
Check Kroger Green Chile Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Green Chile Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


