Is Kroger® Grill Time Steak Rub & Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate to prevent caking
tricalcium phosphate to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Yeast Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking
Check Kroger® Grill Time Steak Rub & Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Grill Time Steak Rub & Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Hamburger Seasoning - 2.75oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Grill Time Steak Rub & Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


