Is Kroger Gutten Free 7 Grain Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Xanthan Gum, Whole Grain Millet Seeds, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Whole Eggs, Whole Grain Millet Flour, Whole Grain Amaranth Seeds, Whole Grain Teff Seeds, Red Quinoa Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Molasses, Salt, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Kroger Gutten Free 7 Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Gutten Free 7 Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


