Is Kroger® Half & Half Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk and Cream .
Check Kroger® Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast


