Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Hard Cooked Peeled Eggs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled Eggs ( Eggs , Preservatives [ Citric Acid and Sodium Benzoate ] ) .

Check Kroger® Hard Cooked Peeled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Hard Cooked Peeled Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichSalad
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Hard Cooked Peeled Eggs | Spoonful