No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Kroger® Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa | Spoonful