Is Kroger Hickory Smoked Bacon Wrapped Pork Filet Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Double Smoked Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Kroger Hickory Smoked Bacon Wrapped Pork Filet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Hickory Smoked Bacon Wrapped Pork Filet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


