Is Kroger Hickory Smoked Bacon Wrapped Pork Filet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- double smoked bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Double Smoked Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Kroger Hickory Smoked Bacon Wrapped Pork Filet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Hickory Smoked Bacon Wrapped Pork Filet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Piece


