Is Kroger Honey & Dry Roasted Peanuts Salted With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, Honey, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Guml. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Kroger Honey & Dry Roasted Peanuts Salted With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping