Is Kroger® Horseradish Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Dried Horseradish, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavor, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Oleoresin Paprika (For Color)
Check Kroger® Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Horseradish Sauce is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


