Is Kroger® Hot Fudge Dessert Topping Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Kroger® Hot Fudge Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hot Fudge Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Kroger® Hot Fudge Dessert Topping is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooeyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


