Is Kroger® Hot & Spicy Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate, Paprika Oleoresin, Contains: Peanutsprocessed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kroger® Hot & Spicy Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Hot & Spicy Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Hot & Spicy Peanuts is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


