Is Kroger® Instant Enriched White Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Precooked Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Thiamine [Thiamine Mononitrate], Folic Acid).

Check Kroger® Instant Enriched White Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Instant Enriched White Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep