Is Kroger® Instant Garlic Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato, Mono- And Diglycerides, (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Monoglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Tbhq, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato, Mono- And Diglycerides, (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Sodium Silicoaluminate
Check Kroger® Instant Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Instant Garlic Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Side Dish · Powder, Dried, Flake


