Is Kroger Italian Style Bread Crumbs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (added As A Dough Conditioner), Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Onion, Oregano, Black Pepper.

Check Kroger Italian Style Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping