Is Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Italian Style Tomato Paste is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetAcidic
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


