Is Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Jumbo Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


