Is Gluten Free Kroger KaleidOs Original Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
icing sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, oat flour, corn starch, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), canola oil, invert sugar syrup, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose), xanthan gum, soy lecithin, salt, baking soda, artificial flavors, ammonium bicarbonate.
Check Gluten Free Kroger KaleidOs Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Kroger KaleidOs Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


