Is Kroger Kettle Cooked Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower Or Canola Oil), Seasoning (lactose, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Canola Oil), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Kroger Kettle Cooked Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go