This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Lactase Enzyme, Carrageenan, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk | Spoonful