Is Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Lactase Enzyme, Carrageenan, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


