Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Lactase Enzyme*, Vitamin A palmitate and Vitamin D3*Ingredient not in regular milk. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Kroger® Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk | Spoonful