Is Kroger® Lemon Pepper Seasoning Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agents), Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Natural Lemon Flavor, Bha (Antioxidant), Yellow Lake 5, Dehydrated
Check Kroger® Lemon Pepper Seasoning Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Lemon Pepper Seasoning Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Kroger® Lemon Pepper Seasoning Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Can


