Is Kroger® Light Sparkling Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame, Modified Corn Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Mixed Tocopherols,phenylketonurics - Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kroger® Light Sparkling Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Light Sparkling Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


