Is Kroger® Light Tuna Pouch BIG Deal! Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Peas, Carrots), Salt.
Check Kroger® Light Tuna Pouch BIG Deal! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Light Tuna Pouch BIG Deal! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Light Tuna Pouch BIG Deal! is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


