Is Kroger® Lightly Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew products
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lightly seasoned mixed-nut snack offering a balanced, subtle salty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture with varied bite sizes. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, trail mixes, or as a salad and baking topping. Reviewers frequently cite freshness, consistent crunch, moderate seasoning, and convenient packaging and reliable quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, cashews, almonds, brazil nuts, pecans, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), hazelnuts, sea salt.  CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS. Processed on equipment that also processes other tree nuts.*By weight

Check Kroger® Lightly Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Lightly Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping